top of page
club house & members.jpg

NEW FOREST LEAGUE DIV 1 – 1st Team
CAPTAIN: Tim Winter 07543 593619

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
APR
Tues
30th
Lyndhurst
Home
6.15 pm
MAY
Tues
7th
New Milton B
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
14th
Fordingbridge
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
21st
Waterside
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
28th
Highcliffe
Home
6.15 pm
JUNE
Tues
4th
Braeside
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
11th
Ringwood
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
18th
Lyndhurst
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
25th
New Milton B
Home
6.15 pm
JULY
Tues
2nd
Fordingbridge
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
9th
Waterside
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
16th
Highcliffe
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
23rd
Braeside
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
30th
Ringwood
Away
6.15 pm
AUGUST
Tues
6th
President's Trophy
H/A
6.15 pm

NEW FOREST LEAGUE DIV 1 – B TEAM
CAPTAIN: Kevin Smith 07950 257212

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
APR
Tues
30th
Braeside
Away
6.15 pm
MAY
Tues
7th
New Milton
Home
6 15 pm
Tues
14th
Highcliffe
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
21st
Ringwood
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
28th
Fordingbridge
Away
6.15 pm
JUNE
Tues
4th
Lyndhurst
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
11th
Waterside
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
18th
Braeside
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
25th
New Milton
Away
6.15 pm
JULY
Tues
2nd
Highcliffe
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
9th
Ringwood
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
16th
Fordingbridge
Home
6.15 pm
Tues
23rd
Lyndhurst
Away
6.15 pm
Tues
30th
Waterside
Home
6.15 pm
AUGUST
Tues
6th
Presidents Trophy
H/A
6.15 pm

NEW FOREST LEAGUE DIV 3 – A TEAM
CAPTAIN: Dennis Talbot 01425 639238 

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Thurs
2nd
Fordingbridge B
Home
6 15 pm
Thurs
9th
Lymington A
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
16th
Highcliffe A
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
23rd
Ringwood A
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
30th
Downton
Home
6.15 pm
JUNE
Thurs
6th
BYE
Thurs
13th
Lyndhurst A
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
20th
Fordingbridge B
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
27th
Lymington A
Home
6.15 pm
JULY
Thurs
4th
Highcliffe A
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
11th
Ringwood A
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
18th
Downton
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
25th
BYE
AUGUST
Thurs
1st
Lyndhurst A
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
8th
Ringwood Shield
BYE

NEW FOREST LEAGUE DIV 4 – C TEAM
CAPTAIN: Mike Murzell 01425 620587

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Thurs
2nd
Brockenhurst A
Away
6.15pm
Thurs
9th
Verwood
Home
6.15pm
Thurs
16th
Highcliffe B
Away
6.15pm
Thurs
23rd
Braeside A
Home
6.15pm
Thurs
30th
Milford B
Away
6.15pm
JUNE
Thurs
6th
BYE
Thurs
13th
West Moors A
Away
6.15pm
Thurs
20th
Brockenhurst A
Home
6.15pm
Thurs
27th
Verwood
Away
6.15pm
JULY
Thurs
4th
Highcliffe B
Home
6.15pm
Thurs
11th
Braeside A
Away
6.15pm
Thurs
18th
Milford B
Home
6.15pm
Thurs
25th
BYE
AUGUST
Thurs
1st
West Moors A
Home
6.15pm
Thurs
8th
Ringwood Shield
H/A
6.15pm

NEW FOREST LEAGUE DIV 5 – D TEAM
CAPTAIN: Paul Goodlad 07787 298610

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Thurs
2nd
Highcliffe C
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
9th
BYE
Thurs
16th
Waterside B
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
23rd
Verwood A
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
30th
Fordingbridge C
Home
6.15 pm
JUNE
Thurs
6th
Ringwood B
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
13th
Totton & Eling
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
20th
Highcliffe C
Away
6.15 pm
Thurs
27th
BYE
JULY
Thurs
4th
Waterside B
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
11th
Verwood A
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
18th
Fordingbridge C
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
25th
Ringwood B
Away
6.15 pm
AUGUST
Thurs
1st
Totton & Eling
Home
6.15 pm
Thurs
8th

BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
SECTION 1       CAPTAIN: Tim Winter 07543 593619

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Sat
4th
Poole Park
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
11th
Fordingbridge
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
18th
Ringwood
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
25th
Boscombe Cliff
Home
2:00 pm
JUNE
Sat
1st
Branksome Park
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
8th
Bournemouth
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
15th
Argyll
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
22nd
Kings Park
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
29th
Braeside
Home
2:00 pm
JULY
Sat
6th
Poole Park
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
13th
Fordingbridge
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
20th
Ringwood
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
27th
Boscombe Cliff
Away
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Sat
10th
Branksome Park
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
17th
Bournemouth
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
24th
Argyll
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
31st
Kings Park
Home
2:00 pm
SEPTEMBER
Sat
7th
Braeside
Away
2:00 pm

BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
SECTION 3        CAPTAIN: Keith Evans 07547 333694

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Sat
4th
West Moors A
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
11th
Poole Park A
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
18th
Southbourne
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
25th
Wimborne Arrows
Away
2:00 pm
JUNE
Sat
1st
Milford on Sea
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
8th
Richmond Park
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
15th
Branksome Park Blades
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
22nd
Lymington
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
29th
Bournemouth A
Away
2:00 pm
JULY
Sat
6th
West Moors A
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
13th
Poole Park A
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
20th
Southbourne
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
27th
Wimborne Arrows
Home
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Sat
10th
Milford on Sea
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
17th
Richmond Park
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
24th
Branksome Park Blades
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
31st
Lymington
Home
2:00 pm
SEPTEMBER
Sat
7th
Bournemouth A
Home
2:00 pm

BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT PREMIER LEAGUE
SECTION 5            CAPTAIN: Ron Moirano 01425 511293

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
SEPTEMBER
Sat
7th
Milford on Sea A
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
31st
Kings Park A
Away
2:00 pm
MAY
Sat
4th
Boscombe Cliff B
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
11th
Electric Electrons
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
18th
Bournemouth B
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
25th
Moordown A
Away
2:00 pm
JUNE
Sat
1st
Bournemouth C
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
8th
Ringwood A
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
15th
Argyll B
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
22nd
Kings Park A
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
29th
Milford on Sea A
Away
2:00 pm
JULY
Sat
6th
Boscombe Cliff B
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
13th
Electric Electrons
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
20th
Bournemouth B
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
27th
Moordown A
Home
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Sat
10th
Bournemouth C
Away
2:00 pm
Sat
17th
Ringwood A
Home
2:00 pm
Sat
24th
Argyll B
Home
2:00 pm

BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT SATURDAY TRIPLE LEAGUE  SECTION 1 CAPTAIN: Robbie Wright 07711 407988

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Sat
4th
Ferndown Axis
Away
10:00 am
Sat
11th
Argyll Bandits
Home
10:00 am
Sat
18th
Southbourne Cougars
Away
10:00 am
Sat
25th
Wimborne Alpha
Home
10:00 am
JUNE
Sat
1st
Kings Park Spitfires
Away
10:00 am
Sat
8th
Boscombe Cliff Ospreys
Home
10:00 am
Sat
15th
Pelhams Sharks
Away
10:00 am
Sat
22nd
Swanage Swans
Home
10:00 am
Sat
29th
Braeside Bandicoots
Home
10:00 am
JULY
Sat
6th
Ferndown Axis
Home
10:00 am
Sat
13th
Argyll Bandits
Away
10:00 am
Sat
20th
Southbourne Cougars
Home
10:00 am
Sat
27th
Wimborne Alpha
Away
10:00 am
AUGUST
Sat
10th
Kings Park Spitfires
Home
10:00 am
Sat
17th
Boscombe Cliff Ospreys
Away
10:00 am
Sat
24th
Pelhams Sharks
Home
10:00 am
Sat
31st
Swanage Swans
Away
10:00 am
SEPTEMBER
Sat
7th
Braeside Bandicoots
Away
10:00 am

LADIES NEW FOREST LEAGUE A TEAM

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Tues
7th
Waterside 1
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
14th
Lyndhurst
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
21st
Waterside 2
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
28th
Brockenhurst
Home
2:00 pm
JUNE
Tues
4th
Highcliffe
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
11th
Fordingbridge
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
18th
Braeside
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
25th
Waterside 1
Home
2:00 pm
JULY
Tues
2nd
Lyndhurst
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
9th
Reserve week
Tues
16th
Reserve week
Tues
23rd
Waterside 2
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
30th
Brockenhurst
Away
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Tues
6th
Highcliffe
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
13th
Fordingbridge
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
20th
Braeside
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
27th
Reserve week

LADIES NEW FOREST LEAGUE B 1 TEAM

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
May
Tues
7th
Lymington
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
14th
Milford
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
21st
Lyndhurst
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
28th
Ringwood
Away
2:00 pm
JUNE
Tues
4th
Downton
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
111th
Highcliffe
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
18th
New Milton 2
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
25th
Braeside
Away
2:00 pm
July
Tues
2nd
BYE
Tues
9th
Reserve Week
Tues
16th
Lymington
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
23rd
Milford
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
30th
Lyndhurst
Away
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Tues
6th
Ringwood
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
13th
Downton
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
20th
Highcliffe
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
27th
New Milton2
Away
2:00 pm
SEPTEMBER
Tues
3rd
Braeside
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
10th
BYE

LADIES NEW FOREST LEAGUE B 2 TEAM

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
May
Tues
7th
Lyndhurst
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
14th
Ringwood
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
21st
Downton
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
28th
Highcliffe
Away
2:00 pm
JUNE
Tues
4th
BYE
Tues
11th
Braeside
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
18th
New Milton 1
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
25th
Lymington
Home
2:00 pm
JULY
Tues
2nd
Milford
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
9th
Reserve week
Tues
16th
Lyndhurst
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
23rd
Ringwood
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
30th
Downton
Awat
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Tues
6th
Highcliffe
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
13th
BYE
Tues
20th
Braeside
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
27th
New Milton 1
Home
2:00 pm
SEPTEMBER
Tues
3rd
Lymington
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
10th
Milford
Home
2:00 pm

LADIES NEW FOREST LEAGUE C TEAM

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
MAY
Tues
7th
Milford 1
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
14th
Lymington
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
21st
Fordingbridge 1
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
28th
Milford 2
Home
2:00 pm
JUNE
Tues
4th
Highcliffe
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
11th
Waterside
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
18th
Fordingbridge 2
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
25th
Milford 1
Home
2:00 pm
JULY
Tues
2nd
Lymington
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
9th
Fordingbridge 1
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
16th
Reserve Week
Tues
23rd
Reserve Week
Tues
30th
Milford 2
Awat
2:00 pm
AUGUST
Tues
6th
Highcliffe
Home
2:00 pm
Tues
13th
Waterside
Away
2:00 pm
Tues
20th
Fordingbridge 2
Home
2:00 pm

LADIES BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT WBA TRIPLE LEAGUE DIVISION 1

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
April
Thurs
25th
Ferndown 1
Home
2:00 pm
May
Thurs
2nd
Braeside 1
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
9th
Swanage
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
16th
Milford on Sea 1
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
23rd
Fordingbridge
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
30th
Wimborne Swifts
Home
2:00 pm
June
Thurs
6th
Braeside 2
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
13th
Highcliffe
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
20th
Knyveton Gardens
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
27th
Ferndown 1
Away
2:00 pm
July
Thurs
4th
Braeside 1
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
18th
Swanage
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
25th
Milford on Sea 1
Away
2:00 pm
August
Thurs
8th
Fordingbridge
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
15th
Wimborne Swifts
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
22nd
Braeside 2
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
29th
Highcliffe
Home
2:00 pm
September
Thurs
5th
Knyveton Gardens
Away
2:00 pm

LADIES BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT WBA LEAGUE DIVISION A

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
May
Thurs
9th
Boscombe Cliff 1
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
16th
Poole Park 1
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
23rd
Argyll 1
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
30th
Branksome Park 1
Away
2:00 pm
June
Thurs
6th
Pelhams
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
13th
Broadstone Wessex 1
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
20th
Bournemouth Bluebells
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
27th
Boscombe Cliff 1
Away
2:00 pm
July
Thurs
4th
Poole Park 1
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
18th
Argyll 1
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
25th
Branksome Park 1
Home
2:00 pm
August
Thurs
8th
Pelhams
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
15th
Broadstone Wessex 1
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
22nd
Bournemouth Bluebells
Away
2:00 pm

LADIES BOURNEMOUTH & DISTRICT WBA LEAGUE DIVISION C

Month
Day
Date
Location
Home / Away
Time
H
A
May
Thurs
16th
Argyll 2
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
23rd
Poole Park2
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
30th
Westmoors 1
Home
2:00 pm
June
Thurs
6th
Branksome Park 3
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
13th
Bournemouth Buttercups
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
20th
Lymington
Away
2:00 pm
July
Thurs
4th
Argyll 2
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
18th
Poole Park2
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
25th
Westmoors 1
Away
2:00 pm
August
Thurs
8th
Branksome Park 3
Home
2:00 pm
Thurs
15th
Bournemouth Buttercups
Away
2:00 pm
Thurs
22nd
Lymington
Home
2:00 pm
bottom of page